July 11 2014 Morning Market Bio-Tech Update

 
No.
Ticker
Company
Sector
Industry
Country
Market Cap
P/E
Price
Change
Volume
1XNCRXencor, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA316.114.0810.584.96%11802
2ARDXArdelyx, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA305.7517.304.85%1886
3RNAProsensa Holding N.V.HealthcareBiotechnologyNetherlands338.079.854.40%169577
4TROVTrovaGene, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA63.313.494.18%16814
5ATNMActinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA198.787.593.97%11366
6ALDXAldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA35.156.936.543.65%400
7BTXBioTime, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA191.222.743.40%29980
8MGNXMacroGenics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA547.437.0320.483.33%73788
9CYCCCyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.963.212.56%14554
10CERUCerulean Pharma Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA112.625.732.32%700
11OPHTOphthotech CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1314.9340.332.26%17389
12VSTMVerastem, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA219.128.672.24%43576
13IBIOiBio, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA29.510.462.16%36000
14DSCODiscovery Laboratories Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA164.111.972.07%249105
15MRTXMirati Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA233.0717.611.85%19773
16GLMDGalmed Pharmaceuticals Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael88.918.151.75%3600
17RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1213.5241.071.73%39512
18TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA375.0710.141.71%62759
19HPTXHyperion Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA491.7519.2524.671.69%20286
20SVASinovac Biotech Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyChina304.5232.245.571.64%43632
21PIPPharmAthene, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA77.361.441.41%400
22BOTABiota Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA105.943.061.32%23372
23NBYNovaBay Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA43.690.871.16%99669
24IGIGI, Laboratories, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA272.365.321.14%10098
25RVNCRevance Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA732.1431.841.11%22330
26RTGNRuthigen, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA27.845.861.03%5100
27CGENCompugen Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael431.308.951.02%33889
28OXBTOxygen Biotherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA111.324.041.00%15173
29DRNADicerna Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA324.8318.470.98%25255
30CLSNCelsion Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA52.523.080.98%13225
31OVASOvaScience, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA228.319.540.95%13541
32TTHITransition Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada208.796.630.91%1100
33RLYPRelypsa, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA788.4723.500.86%30260
34NBSNeostem, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA199.305.910.85%27225
35EGLTEgalet CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA222.8313.020.85%5152
36AKBAAkebia Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA491.7124.470.82%13654
37CCXIChemoCentryx, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA242.205.640.75%6613
38ANIKAnika Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA702.6922.6749.050.66%50003
39PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael299.393.250.62%48941
40PTCTPTC Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA734.3124.570.61%30174
41ORMPOramed Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael95.329.630.61%11312
42OGXIOncoGenex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA68.613.400.59%13333
43PBYIPuma Biotechnology, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1962.3265.520.57%65778
44BSTCBioSpecifics Technologies Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA170.1839.1026.740.56%2568
45RPRXRepros Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA375.6716.360.55%21528
46REPHRecro Pharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.367.480.54%17304
47BINDBIND Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA190.8211.660.52%9411
48OGENOragenics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.111.950.52%4050
49QLTIQLT Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada290.755.930.51%5119
50ESPREsperion Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA238.3915.560.48%1231
51FPRXFive Prime Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA310.4514.550.48%24835
52PRTAProthena Corporation plcHealthcareBiotechnologyIreland558.2621.040.48%50864
53CNCEConcert Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA158.4218.448.890.45%28306
54PSTIPluristem Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael199.012.940.44%8783
55ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA749.7640.610.42%14603
56GNVCGenVec, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA41.622.420.41%2200
57RXIIRXi Pharmaceuticals CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA35.082.510.40%26781
58AMRIAlbany Molecular Research Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA680.2170.0721.100.38%47400
59GENEGenetic Technologies Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyAustralia20.351.050.27%23934
60ZFGNZafgen, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA423.0918.670.21%2525
61OSIROsiris Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA523.2215.320.20%22359
62ANIPANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA395.7016.9535.110.09%8949
63TECHTechne Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA3376.9930.0291.330.07%19011
64BLUEbluebird bio, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA826.4833.740.06%277496
65LJPCLa Jolla Pharmaceutical Co.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.448.950.06%18977
66CORICorium International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA131.807.480.00%0
67MDGNMedgenics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA137.517.330.00%5311
68LPTNLpath Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA56.283.610.00%20324
69RXDXIgnyta, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA176.229.000.00%0
70CASICASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA48.711.800.00%3806
71MNOVMediciNova Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA48.322.000.00%0
72DPRXDipexium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA77.129.030.00%0
73FATEFate Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA131.746.420.00%0
74HTBXHeat Biologics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA31.984.950.00%0
75CLTXCelsus Therapeutics PlcHealthcareBiotechnologyUnited Kingdom33.976.110.00%0
76CYANCyanotech Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA25.414.620.00%221
77EVGNEvogene Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael374.4514.990.00%0
78CYTXCytori Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA175.672.210.00%222417
79ASTMAastrom Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA23.563.630.00%5805
80TRGTTargacept, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA148.634.400.00%16044
81SIGASIGA Technologies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA145.142.720.00%5772
82XLRNAcceleron Pharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA956.0830.38-0.07%16184
83LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1311.38137.5263.16-0.16%33001
84THLDThreshold Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA244.524.11-0.24%52044
85ICELCellular Dynamics International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA191.1712.10-0.25%1505
86GNCAGenocea Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA265.1715.27-0.26%10626
87EBSEmergent BioSolutions, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA857.0644.9222.85-0.26%21596
88DRTXDurata Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA447.2916.74-0.30%25146
89STMLStemline Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA176.0913.25-0.38%9730
90OPXAOpexa Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA43.461.56-0.38%6464
91QUREuniQure N.V.HealthcareBiotechnologyNetherlands227.8112.96-0.38%7155
92ANACAnacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA725.0410.8817.23-0.40%47997
93XNPTXenoport, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA290.314.67-0.43%68807
94KINKindred Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA319.0116.14-0.43%18092
95AMBIAmbit Biosciences CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA104.945.81-0.51%500
96OMEDOncoMed Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA624.013.5221.00-0.52%9717
97ALDRAlder Biopharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA471.2415.22-0.52%5971
98EBIOEleven Biotherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA216.4213.24-0.53%2138
99CBPOChina Biologic Products, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyChina1144.8822.1947.02-0.53%13407
100PTLAPortola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1053.492.6925.48-0.55%42942
101PTIEPain Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA228.968.104.99-0.60%21484
102CNDOCoronado Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA73.521.65-0.60%12690
103MDWDMediWound Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael233.6610.90-0.64%64321
104VTLVital Therapies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA520.3523.70-0.73%1411
105RCPTReceptos, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1011.1837.72-0.75%44422
106TSPTTranscept Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA40.672.14-0.76%14210
107SNSSSunesis Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA370.356.10-0.81%50631
108ONTXOnconova Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA104.744.80-0.83%27872
109ACSTAcasti Pharma Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada112.211.05-0.94%54070
110CBMCambrex Corporation.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA668.4334.1121.62-0.96%19943
111TLOGTetraLogic Pharmaceuticals CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA114.075.07-0.98%2629
112AGTCApplied Genetic Technologies CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA277.5219.51-1.01%13940
113OMEROmeros CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA495.4314.44-1.16%70698
114CEMPCempra, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA309.099.20-1.18%44965
115CMRXChimerix, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA723.9120.24-1.22%15737
116ONCYOncolytics Biotech Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada141.181.60-1.23%71075
117RGLSRegulus Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA284.386.48-1.24%9029
118TBPHTheravance Biopharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCayman Islands979.4129.98-1.25%78300
119TSROTesaro, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1140.8431.28-1.29%41033
120ABIOARCA biopharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA31.281.47-1.34%71820
121NLNKNewLink Genetics CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA640.1222.65-1.37%45985
122EPZMEpizyme, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1030.9730.66-1.41%9935
123CANFCan-Fite BioPharma Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael34.274.15-1.43%72828
124NSTGNanoString Technologies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA241.4213.16-1.50%24642
125PETXAratana Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA435.273.6814.55-1.56%17183
126GEVASynageva BioPharma Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA2649.1978.98-1.56%45644
127ADHDAlcobra Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael253.7018.31-1.59%17242
128ENZYEnzymotec Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael331.2614.5914.79-1.60%4934
129ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.012.91-1.64%11582
130TRVNTrevena, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA158.695.91-1.83%6945
131CDXSCodexis, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA54.941.39-2.11%12298
132CRMDCorMedix, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA40.681.81-2.16%28299
133IMMYImprimis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.856.19-2.52%2030
134AGIOAgios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1300.33225.2437.28-2.65%42045
135RELVReliv International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA17.7146.671.36-2.86%7114
136SRNESorrento Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA166.965.68-2.91%18907
137CARACara Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA316.4013.58-3.00%19638
138VCYTVeracyte, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA315.8614.46-3.08%2379
139OCRXOcera Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA92.465.74-3.53%61355
140CBLICleveland BioLabs, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA25.460.48-3.80%23210
141PBMDPrima Biomed Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyAustralia47.511.11-4.31%2700
142ICCCImmuCell Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA14.284.50-4.86%1100
143CLDNCelladon CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA267.3213.53-6.37%22979