July 11 2014 Morning Market Bio-Tech Update

 
No.
Ticker
Company
Sector
Industry
Country
Market Cap
P/E
Price
Change
Volume
1XNCRXencor, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA316.114.0810.584.96%11802
2ARDXArdelyx, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA305.7517.304.85%1886
3RNAProsensa Holding N.V.HealthcareBiotechnologyNetherlands338.079.854.40%169577
4TROVTrovaGene, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA63.313.494.18%16814
5ATNMActinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA198.787.593.97%11366
6ALDXAldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA35.156.936.543.65%400
7BTXBioTime, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA191.222.743.40%29980
8MGNXMacroGenics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA547.437.0320.483.33%73788
9CYCCCyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.963.212.56%14554
10CERUCerulean Pharma Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA112.625.732.32%700
11OPHTOphthotech CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1314.9340.332.26%17389
12VSTMVerastem, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA219.128.672.24%43576
13IBIOiBio, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA29.510.462.16%36000
14DSCODiscovery Laboratories Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA164.111.972.07%249105
15MRTXMirati Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA233.0717.611.85%19773
16GLMDGalmed Pharmaceuticals Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael88.918.151.75%3600
17RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1213.5241.071.73%39512
18TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA375.0710.141.71%62759
19HPTXHyperion Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA491.7519.2524.671.69%20286
20SVASinovac Biotech Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyChina304.5232.245.571.64%43632
21PIPPharmAthene, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA77.361.441.41%400
22BOTABiota Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA105.943.061.32%23372
23NBYNovaBay Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA43.690.871.16%99669
24IGIGI, Laboratories, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA272.365.321.14%10098
25RVNCRevance Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA732.1431.841.11%22330
26RTGNRuthigen, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA27.845.861.03%5100
27CGENCompugen Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael431.308.951.02%33889
28OXBTOxygen Biotherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA111.324.041.00%15173
29DRNADicerna Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA324.8318.470.98%25255
30CLSNCelsion Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA52.523.080.98%13225
31OVASOvaScience, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA228.319.540.95%13541
32TTHITransition Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada208.796.630.91%1100
33RLYPRelypsa, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA788.4723.500.86%30260
34NBSNeostem, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA199.305.910.85%27225
35EGLTEgalet CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA222.8313.020.85%5152
36AKBAAkebia Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA491.7124.470.82%13654
37CCXIChemoCentryx, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA242.205.640.75%6613
38ANIKAnika Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA702.6922.6749.050.66%50003
39PLXProtalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael299.393.250.62%48941
40PTCTPTC Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA734.3124.570.61%30174
41ORMPOramed Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael95.329.630.61%11312
42OGXIOncoGenex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA68.613.400.59%13333
43PBYIPuma Biotechnology, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1962.3265.520.57%65778
44BSTCBioSpecifics Technologies Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA170.1839.1026.740.56%2568
45RPRXRepros Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA375.6716.360.55%21528
46REPHRecro Pharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.367.480.54%17304
47BINDBIND Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA190.8211.660.52%9411
48OGENOragenics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.111.950.52%4050
49QLTIQLT Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada290.755.930.51%5119
50ESPREsperion Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA238.3915.560.48%1231
51FPRXFive Prime Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA310.4514.550.48%24835
52PRTAProthena Corporation plcHealthcareBiotechnologyIreland558.2621.040.48%50864
53CNCEConcert Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA158.4218.448.890.45%28306
54PSTIPluristem Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael199.012.940.44%8783
55ENTAEnanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA749.7640.610.42%14603
56GNVCGenVec, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA41.622.420.41%2200
57RXIIRXi Pharmaceuticals CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA35.082.510.40%26781
58AMRIAlbany Molecular Research Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA680.2170.0721.100.38%47400
59GENEGenetic Technologies Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyAustralia20.351.050.27%23934
60ZFGNZafgen, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA423.0918.670.21%2525
61OSIROsiris Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA523.2215.320.20%22359
62ANIPANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA395.7016.9535.110.09%8949
63TECHTechne Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA3376.9930.0291.330.07%19011
64BLUEbluebird bio, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA826.4833.740.06%277496
65LJPCLa Jolla Pharmaceutical Co.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA70.448.950.06%18977
66CORICorium International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA131.807.480.00%0
67MDGNMedgenics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA137.517.330.00%5311
68LPTNLpath Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA56.283.610.00%20324
69RXDXIgnyta, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA176.229.000.00%0
70CASICASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA48.711.800.00%3806
71MNOVMediciNova Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA48.322.000.00%0
72DPRXDipexium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA77.129.030.00%0
73FATEFate Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA131.746.420.00%0
74HTBXHeat Biologics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA31.984.950.00%0
75CLTXCelsus Therapeutics PlcHealthcareBiotechnologyUnited Kingdom33.976.110.00%0
76CYANCyanotech Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA25.414.620.00%221
77EVGNEvogene Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael374.4514.990.00%0
78CYTXCytori Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA175.672.210.00%222417
79ASTMAastrom Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA23.563.630.00%5805
80TRGTTargacept, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA148.634.400.00%16044
81SIGASIGA Technologies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA145.142.720.00%5772
82XLRNAcceleron Pharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA956.0830.38-0.07%16184
83LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1311.38137.5263.16-0.16%33001
84THLDThreshold Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA244.524.11-0.24%52044
85ICELCellular Dynamics International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA191.1712.10-0.25%1505
86GNCAGenocea Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA265.1715.27-0.26%10626
87EBSEmergent BioSolutions, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA857.0644.9222.85-0.26%21596
88DRTXDurata Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA447.2916.74-0.30%25146
89STMLStemline Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA176.0913.25-0.38%9730
90OPXAOpexa Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA43.461.56-0.38%6464
91QUREuniQure N.V.HealthcareBiotechnologyNetherlands227.8112.96-0.38%7155
92ANACAnacor Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA725.0410.8817.23-0.40%47997
93XNPTXenoport, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA290.314.67-0.43%68807
94KINKindred Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA319.0116.14-0.43%18092
95AMBIAmbit Biosciences CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA104.945.81-0.51%500
96OMEDOncoMed Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA624.013.5221.00-0.52%9717
97ALDRAlder Biopharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA471.2415.22-0.52%5971
98EBIOEleven Biotherapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA216.4213.24-0.53%2138
99CBPOChina Biologic Products, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyChina1144.8822.1947.02-0.53%13407
100PTLAPortola Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1053.492.6925.48-0.55%42942
101PTIEPain Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA228.968.104.99-0.60%21484
102CNDOCoronado Biosciences, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA73.521.65-0.60%12690
103MDWDMediWound Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael233.6610.90-0.64%64321
104VTLVital Therapies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA520.3523.70-0.73%1411
105RCPTReceptos, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1011.1837.72-0.75%44422
106TSPTTranscept Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA40.672.14-0.76%14210
107SNSSSunesis Pharmaceuticals Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA370.356.10-0.81%50631
108ONTXOnconova Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA104.744.80-0.83%27872
109ACSTAcasti Pharma Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada112.211.05-0.94%54070
110CBMCambrex Corporation.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA668.4334.1121.62-0.96%19943
111TLOGTetraLogic Pharmaceuticals CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA114.075.07-0.98%2629
112AGTCApplied Genetic Technologies CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA277.5219.51-1.01%13940
113OMEROmeros CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA495.4314.44-1.16%70698
114CEMPCempra, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA309.099.20-1.18%44965
115CMRXChimerix, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA723.9120.24-1.22%15737
116ONCYOncolytics Biotech Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCanada141.181.60-1.23%71075
117RGLSRegulus Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA284.386.48-1.24%9029
118TBPHTheravance Biopharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyCayman Islands979.4129.98-1.25%78300
119TSROTesaro, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1140.8431.28-1.29%41033
120ABIOARCA biopharma, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA31.281.47-1.34%71820
121NLNKNewLink Genetics CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA640.1222.65-1.37%45985
122EPZMEpizyme, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1030.9730.66-1.41%9935
123CANFCan-Fite BioPharma Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael34.274.15-1.43%72828
124NSTGNanoString Technologies, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA241.4213.16-1.50%24642
125PETXAratana Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA435.273.6814.55-1.56%17183
126GEVASynageva BioPharma Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA2649.1978.98-1.56%45644
127ADHDAlcobra Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael253.7018.31-1.59%17242
128ENZYEnzymotec Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyIsrael331.2614.5914.79-1.60%4934
129ADXSAdvaxis, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.012.91-1.64%11582
130TRVNTrevena, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA158.695.91-1.83%6945
131CDXSCodexis, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA54.941.39-2.11%12298
132CRMDCorMedix, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA40.681.81-2.16%28299
133IMMYImprimis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA57.856.19-2.52%2030
134AGIOAgios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA1300.33225.2437.28-2.65%42045
135RELVReliv International, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA17.7146.671.36-2.86%7114
136SRNESorrento Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA166.965.68-2.91%18907
137CARACara Therapeutics Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA316.4013.58-3.00%19638
138VCYTVeracyte, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA315.8614.46-3.08%2379
139OCRXOcera Therapeutics, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA92.465.74-3.53%61355
140CBLICleveland BioLabs, Inc.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA25.460.48-3.80%23210
141PBMDPrima Biomed Ltd.HealthcareBiotechnologyAustralia47.511.11-4.31%2700
142ICCCImmuCell Corp.HealthcareBiotechnologyUSA14.284.50-4.86%1100
143CLDNCelladon CorporationHealthcareBiotechnologyUSA267.3213.53-6.37%22979
The information contained here was gathered from sources deemed reliable, however, no claim is made as to its accuracy or content. This does not contain specific recommendations to buy or sell at particular prices or times, nor should any of the examples presented be deemed as such. There is a risk of loss in trading futures and futures options and you should carefully consider your financial position before making any trades. Stock, futures and options trading carries significant risk and you can lose some, all or even more than your investment.